Privacy policy

We as Konus Konex welcome you to our website and are glad of your interest. The protection of your personal data is important to us and we would like to inform you about which data will be gathered from your visit and for the purposes it will be used.

What is personal data?

The term “personal data” is defined in the Slovenian Federal Data Protection Act ( Zakona o varstvu osebnih po-datkov (Uradni list RS, št. 94/07 – uradno prečiščeno besedilo; v nadaljevanju ZVOP-1-
UPB1).. which defines personal data as specific data about the personal or objective affairs of aspecified or specifiable person.

Anonymous data gathering and processing

Unless specified otherwise, no personal data will be gathered, processed or utilised by using our websiteWe do not use Google Analytics

Contact

All information we request with our contact form that is not required for contacting you is marked as optional. These entries help us better understand your request. Providing this information is optional and is done only with your consent. Please note that the data transferred from the contact form is non-encrypted. By submitting your contact information (e.g. email address or telephone number), you allow us to contact you in order to tend to your matter. You may withdraw your consent at any time in the future. If you wish to do this, please contact us. 

Careers 

The information you provide us with will only be used for processing your application and will not be sent to third parties. Please note that any non-encrypted emails we receive will not be passed on as encrypted emails

Data is not transferred to third parties

Your information will not be transferred to third parties unless we are required to do so by law. 

Right to information 

In accordance to applicable law, we will inform you in writing whether and which
information we have saved about you upon request. Furthermore, you have the legal right to correct, block or delete your personal data. If you have questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us eny time.

Konus Konex

Scroll to Top